House
Nantes - NANTES SAINT-CLÉMENT / SAINT-DONATIEN

1 299 000 €

1 299 000 € HAI (Agency Fees Included)
1 250 000 € excluding fees
Fees : 3,92 % including tax payable by the purchaser

Fee schedule Simulate your financing

Do you like this property?

Let's take an overview

Ad reference : 3071JNAMON

New listing – JUNOT Nantes – La Baule – Pornic, exclusive member of FORBES Global Properties.

From the entrance, this architect-designed house from 1998 captivates with its volume and brightness. The main living space, over 100sqm, largely benefits from a cathedral ceiling and large bay windows opening onto the garden.
It comprises a winter lounge with a double-sided fireplace, a dining room, a large living room and an open, fitted and equipped kitchen with an adjacent utility room.
An entrance hall with wardrobe, an office open to the garden, guest toilets with washbasin, and a large laundry room complete this space. The laundry room leads to a workshop and the boiler room (gas boiler Frisquet from 2018).
Underfloor heating throughout the ground floor, while the upper floor has radiators.
The master suite on the ground floor, extending from the living room, has direct access to the terrace and the pool. It consists of a large fitted dressing room, a master bedroom, and a private bathroom with a bathtub, shower, and toilets.
Upstairs, a landing and the corridor serve six bedrooms with built-in closets, including two with balconies, a bathroom with a bathtub, shower, and separate toilets. It is also easy to add one or two additional water rooms according to your needs.
The lush, fully enclosed garden houses a heated pool (8.5 x 4.5 m) with a above-ground cover and technical room. Professional air-source heat pump (low noise level) for the pool heating.
Multiple terraces, covering more than 100sqm, extend the living spaces outdoors, all situated on a very beautiful plot of approximately 650sqm.
A 36sqm double garage and a garden equipment shelter complete this property.

A rare property in a secure environment, at the end of a dead-end street with no nuisances or facing windows, this unique property offers exceptional living comfort, just steps from shops, schools, transportation, and the city center.

Sale price €1,299,000 including agency fees of 3.92% VAT, payable by the buyer, or a net seller price of €1,250,000.
Presentation file available upon request.

Energy class: C
Climate class: C
Estimated average energy costs based on 2021 and 2023 data (subscription included): between €3,114 and €4,214 per year.

Information on the risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

  • Habitable : 3 175,35 Sq Ft Total : 3 444,45 Sq Ft
  • 11 rooms
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Fireplace
  • Orientation South, South West
  • Excellent condition
  • 6 996,54 Sq Ft de terrain

Diagnostics

Energy performance diagnostic scale (DPE) Greenhouse gas emissions scale (GES)

Final energy consumption : a - 112 kWh/m²/an.
Estimated annual energy costs for standard use: between 3 114,00 € and 4 214,00 € /year (including subscription).
Average energy price indexed to 01/01/2023.

Financial elements

Property tax : 4 910,00 € /an

Interior & exterior details

Room Surface Detail
1x Ground 6996.54 Sq Ft
1x Lingerie 76.21 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x Cellar 25.62 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x Bathroom 39.18 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x Technical area 42.19 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x American cuisine 154.89 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x Clearance 144.34 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor
1x Dining room 201.39 Sq Ft Floor : Ground floor