House
Maisons-Laffitte - PETIT-PARC

1 990 000 €

1 990 000 € HAI (Agency Fees Included)
1 910 000 € excluding fees
Fees : 4,19 % including tax payable by the purchaser

Fee schedule Simulate your financing

Do you like this property?

Let's take an overview

Ad reference : 1448VESFLA

Close to the Château de Maisons-Laffitte, the town center, and the train station (RER A and SNCF Line L), this very beautiful house built in 1930 on a flat land of 868sqm offers a family life, both pleasant and functional.
The high-quality renovation carried out in 2019 gives it modern comfort while preserving the charm of old elements (parquets, moldings, fireplaces).

From the entrance, we discover its large volumes and brightness, then the L-shaped living rooms with a lounge area with fireplace and dining room opening onto the garden through a terrace. The kitchen extends the reception rooms and provides direct access to the garden at the back of the house.
A guest room with its shower room completes the ground floor.

On the first floor, the master suite with its bathroom and 2 other bedrooms sharing a shower room are developed around a wide hallway.

On the second floor, a bedroom with its office and shower room offers a superb view of the Château de Maisons-Laffitte. And 2 other bedrooms and a shower room complete this level.

The full basement houses a gym, laundry room, boiler room, and wine cellar.
A ground-floor garage at the back of the garden provides storage space for gardening tools or the possibility to park a car safely. However, several cars can park in front and on the side of the house.

The leisure garden is located at the back of the house, offering peace and tranquility.